What’s On

Food

Our live fire eatery – Fowl Play –  Tue to Sun from noon.

Games & Events

Brewtonic Beer Club – Thursdays from 6pm

Table Quiz – Thursdays from 8pm

Square Bingo – Friday and Saturdays from 9pm

Email info@the-square-ball.com to book in

Board Games (500+) / The Arcade

 

Other Events & On the Screens


THURSDAY – Thanksgiving (Nov 23rd)

Thanksgiving Dinner & Drinks : info

NFL
(5.30) Minnesota Vikings @ Detroit Lions
(9.30) LA Chargers @ Dallas Cowboys

For table bookings click here 


FRIDAY (Nov 24th)

RUGBY BBC 2 from 6.55pm
(7.05) Pro14: Ulster v Benetton
(7.35) Pro14: Leinster v Dragons

SOCCER
(8.00) PL: West Ham Utd v Leicester City

For table bookings click here 


SATURDAY (Nov 25th)

 UFC
Shanghai Michael Bisping v Kelvin Gastelum

RUGBY
(2.00) Italy v South Africa
(2.30) Scotland v Australia
(3.00) England v Samoa
(5.30) Ireland v Argentina
(5.15) Wales v New Zealand

SOCCER
(5.30) PL: Liverpool v Chelsea

For table bookings click here 


 SUNDAY (Nov 26th)

RUGBY
(1.30) Top 14: Racing 92 v Montpellier

(1.30) Pro14: Zebre v Munster

SOCCER
(1.30) PL: Southampton v Everton
(4.00) Huddersfield Town v Manchester City

For table bookings click here 


December

Saturday 2nd

Soccer – Barcelona v Celta Vigo 12pm
Soccer – Sevilla v Deportivo La Coruna 5.30pm
Soccer – Athletic Bilbao v Real Madrid 7.45pm

Monday 4th

Soccer – Girona v Alves 8pm

Tuesday 5th

Soccer – Manchester United FC – PFC CSKA Moskva
Soccer – FC Bayern München – Paris Saint-Germain
Soccer – Celtic FC – RSC Anderlecht
Soccer – Chelsea FC – Club Atlético de Madrid
Soccer – AS Roma – Qarabağ FK
Soccer – FC Barcelona – Sporting Clube de Portugal
Soccer – Olympiacos FC – Juventus Football Club – 7.45pm

Wednesday 6th

Soccer – Liverpool FC – FC Spartak Moskva
Soccer – Feyenoord – SSC Napoli
Soccer – FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Manchester City FC
Soccer – FC Porto – AS Monaco FC
Soccer – Real Madrid CF – Borussia Dortmund
Soccer – Tottenham Hotspur FC – APOEL FC – 7.45pm

Thursday 7th

Soccer – Apollon Limassol v Everton 6pm
Soccer – 
Arsenal v BATE Borisov 8pm

Friday 8th

Soccer – Alves v Las Palmas 8pm

Saturday 9th

Soccer – Getafe v Eibar 12pm
Soccer – Deportivo La Coruna v Leganes 5.30pm
Soccer – Valencia v Celta Vogo 7.45pm

Sunday 10th

Soccer – Real Sociedad v Malaga 11am
Soccer – Liverpool v Everton 3pm
Soccer – Real Betis v Atletico Madrid 3.15pm
Soccer – Levante v Athletic Bilbao 5.30pm
Soccer – Villareal V Barcelona 7.45pm

Rugby – Exeter vs Leinster

Saturday 23rd

Soccer – Real Madrid V Barcelona 12pm

January

Rugby – Leinster v Glasgow
Rugby – Montpellier v Leinster

February

Saturday 3rd

Six Nations – Wales v Scotland 2.15pm
Six Nations – France v Ireland 4.45pm

Sunday 4th

Six Nations – Italy v England 3pm

NFL –Superbowl LII

Saturday 10th

Six Nations –Ireland v Italy 2.15pm
Six Nations – England v Wales 4.45pm

Sunday 11th

Six Nations – Scotland v France 3pm

Sunday 17th

Rugby – Leinster vs Exeter

Friday 23rd

Six Nations – France v Italy

Saturday 24th

Six Nations – Ireland v Wales 2.15pm
Six Nations – Scotland v England 4.45pm

MARCH

Saturday 10th

Six Nations – Ireland v Scotland 2.15pm
Six Nations – France v England 4.45pm

Sunday 11th

Six Nations – Wales v Italy

Saturday 17th

Six Nations – Italy v Scotland 12.30pm
Six Nations – England v Ireland 2.45pm
Six Nations – Wales v France 5pm

Menu Menu