Sports

Whats on the Screens

We’ve loads of sports on screen and if you don’t see something listed, ask in the bar for it to be shown and we’ll try our best. Or tell us what we’re missing

March

Tuesday 10th

Cheltenham: Including the Champion Hurdle 1pm-4.30pm

Champions League: Leipzig v Spurs 8pm
Champions League: Valencia v Atalanta 8pm

Wednesday 11th

Cheltenham: Including the Champion Chase 1pm-4.30pm

Women’s Euro Qualifier: Montenegro v Republic of Ireland 3pm
PL: Manchester City v Arsenal 7.30pm
Champions League: PSG v Borussia Dortmund 8pm
Champions League: Liverpool v Atletico Madrid 8pm

Thursday 12th

Cheltenham: Including the World Hurdle 1pm-4.30pm

Europa League: LASK v Manchester Utd 5.55pm
Sevilla v AS Roma 5.55pm
Europa League: Olympiacos v Wolves 8pm
Europa League: Rangers v Bayer Leverkusen 8pm
Europa League: Inter Milan v Getafe 8pm

Friday 13th

SSE Airtricity League Dundalk v St Patrick’s Athletic 8pm

Saturday 14th

Six Nations: Wales v Scotland 2.15pm

Premier League: Brighton v Arsenal 3pm

Premier League: Aston Villa v Chelsea 5.30pm
Bundesliga: Union Berlin v Bayern Munich 5.30pm

GAA Football League: Armagh v Roscommon 6.30pm
GAA Football League: Donegal v Tyrone 7pm

Sunday 15th

Noon Scottish Premier League: Rangers v Celtic
Championship: Cardiff City v Leeds Utd 1pm
Premier League: West Ham Utd v Wolverhampton 2pm
Premier League: Tottenham v Manchester Utd 4.30pm

Ligue 1: PSG v Nice 8pm

Monday 16th – Paddies Eve

[ we’re open for this particularly Monday! ]

Premier League: Everton v Liverpool 8pm

Tuesday 17th – Paddies Day

Champions League: Man City v Real Madrid 8pm
Champions League: Juventus v Lyon 8pm

Wednesday 18th

Champions League: Barcelona v Napoli 8pm
Champions League: Bayern v Chelsea 8pm

Sunday 22nd

F1: Bahrain Grand Prix

Thursday 26th

Euro 2020 Playoff: Slovakia v Ireland 7.45pm

April

Sunday 5th

F1: Vietnam Grand Prix

Sunday 19th

F1: China Grand Prix

May

Sunday 3rd

F1: Netherlands Grand Prix

Saturday 9th

Football: Womens FA Cup Final

Sunday 10th

F1: Spain Grand Prix

Monday 11th

Golf: US PGA Begins

Sunday 17th

Premier League: Final Day

Golf: US PGA Ends

Saturday 23rd

Rugby: Champions Cup Final

Sunday 24th

F1: Monaco Grand Prix

Saturday 30th

Football: Champions League Final

June

Sunday 7th

F1: Azerbaijan Grand Prix

Friday 12th

Euro 2020: Turkey v Italy 9pm
Copa America Starts

Saturday 13th

Euro 2020: Wales v Switzerland 3pm
Euro 2020: Denmark v Finland 6pm
Euro 2020: Belgium v Russia 9pm

Sunday 14th

F1: Canada Grand Prix

Euro 2020: England v Croatia 3pm
Euro 2020: Austria v Play-off winner D or A 6pm
Euro 2020: Netherlands v Ukraine 9pm

Tuesday 16th

Euro 2020: Play-off winner A or D v Portugal 6pm
Euro 2020: France v Germany 9pm

Wednesday 17th

Euro 2020: Finland v Russia 3pm
Euro 2020: Turkey v Wales 6pm
Euro 2020: Italy v Switzerland 9pm

Thursday 18th

Euro 2020: Ukraine v Play-off winner D or A 3pm
Euro 2020: Denmark v Belgium 6pm
Euro 2020: Netherlands v Austria ppm

Friday 19th

Euro 2020: Sweden v Play-off winner B Dublin 3pm
Euro 2020: Croatia v Czech Republic 6pm
Euro 2020: England v Play-off winner C 9pm

Saturday 20th

Euro 2020: Play-off winner A or D v France 3pm
Euro 2020: Portugal v Germany 6pm
Euro 2020: Spain v Poland 9pm

Sunday 21st

Euro 2020: Italy v Wales 6pm
Euro 2020: Switzerland v Turkey 6pm

Tuesday 23rd

Euro 2020 Group D: Czech Republic v England 9pm
Euro 2020 Group D: Croatia v Play-off winner C 9pm

Wednesday 24th

Euro 2020 Group E: Play-off winner B v Spain 6pm
Euro 2020 Group E: Sweden v Poland Dublin 6pm
Euro 2020 Group F: Germany v Play-off winner A or D 9pm
Euro 2020 Group F: Portugal v France 9pm

Saturday 27th

Tour de France Begins

Euro 2020 Round of 16: 2A v 2B 6pm
Euro 2020 Round of 16: 1A v 2C 9pm

Sunday 28th

F1: France Grand Prix

Euro 2020 Round of 16: 1C v 3D/E/F 6pm
Euro 2020 Round of 16: 1B v 3A/D/E/F 9pm

Tuesday 30th

Euro 2020 Round of 16: 1D v 2F Dublin 6pm
Euro 2020 Round of 16: 1E v 3A/B/C/D 9pm

July

Friday 3rd

Euro 2020 Quarter-finals: Winner 6 v Winner 5 6pm
Euro 2020 Quarter-finals: Winner 4 v Winner 2 9pm

Saturday 4th

Euro 2020 Quarter-finals: Winner 1 v Winner 3 6pm
Euro 2020 Quarter-finals: Winner 8 v Winner 7 9pm

Sunday 5th

 F1: Austria Grand Prix

Tuesday 7th

Euro 2020 Semi Finals: Winner QF1 v Winner QF2 9pm

Wednesday 8th

Euro 2020 Semi Finals SF2: Winner QF4 v Winner QF3 9pm

Sunday 12th

Wimbledon Ends

Euro 2020 Final: Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 9pm

Copa America Final

Thursday 16th

Golf: British Open

Friday 17th

Golf: British Open

Saturday 18th

Golf: British Open

Sunday 19th

F1: Britain Grand Prix

Tour de France Ends

Golf: British Open

Friday 24th

Tokyo Olympics Opening Ceremony

August

Sunday 2nd

F1: Hungary Grand Prix

Sunday 9th

Tokyo Olympics Close

Tuesday 25th

Tokyo Paralympics Open

Sunday 30th

F1: Belgium Grand Prix

September

Sunday 6th

F1: Italy Grand Prix

Tokyo Paralympics End

Sunday 20th

F1: Singapore Grand Prix

Friday 25th

Golf: Ryder Cup

Saturday 26th

Golf: Ryder Cup

Sunday 27th

F1: Russia Grand Prix

Golf: Ryder Cup

October

Sunday 11th

F1: Japan Grand Prix

Sunday 25th

F1: USA Grand Prix

November

Sunday 1st

 F1: Mexico Grand Prix

FAI Cup Final

Sunday 15th

F1: Brazil Grand Prix

Sunday 29th

F1: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix

Menu Menu

Your Email

Your Message