Sports

Whats on the Screens

We’ve loads of sports on screen and if you don’t see something listed, ask in the bar for it to be shown and we’ll try our best. Or tell us what we’re missing

September

Monday 16th

St Pauli v Hamburger SV 7.30
Aston Villa v West Ham United 8.00pm

Tuesday 17th

Champions League: Chelsea v Valencia 20.00
Champions League: Napoli v Liverpool 20.00
Champions League: Dortmund v Barcelona 20.00

Wednesday 18th

Champions League: Olipmiacos v Spurs 17.55
Champions League: PSG v Real Madrid 20.00
Champions League: Atletico Madrid v Juve 20.00
Champions League: Shakhtar Donetsk v Man City 20.00

Thursday 19th

Europa League: Eintracht Frankfurt v Arsenal 17.55
Europa League: Rennes v Celtic 17.55
Europa League: Man United v Astana 20.00

Friday 20th

Opening match of the Rugby World Cup: Japan vs Russia 11:45am

BMW PGA Championship 11.20

F1: Singapore Grand Prix 13.15

SSE Airtricity League: Waterford v Dundalk 19.45
Premier League: Southampton v Bournemouth 20.00

Saturday 21st

RWC: New Zealand vs South Africa 10:45am (Open 10am with Full Brunch Menu)

Singapore Grand Prix 10.45

BMW PGA Championship 11.00

Premier League:Leicester City v Tottenham 12.30
Championship: Leeds United v Derby County 12.30
Premier League: Newcastle United v Brighton & Hove Albion 17.30
Bundesliga: Bayern Munich v Cologne 19.30
MLS:Atlanta United v San Jose Earthquakes 20.50

Sunday 22nd

RWC: Ireland vs Scotland 8:45am  (Open 8am with Full Brunch Menu)

RWC: England vs Tonga 11:15am

BMW PGA Championship 12.00

F1 Singapore Grand Prix 12.30

Premier League:West Ham United v Manchester United 14.00
Scottish Premier League: Hibernian v Hearts 15.00
Premier League: Chelsea v Liverpool 16.30

NFL Redzone 18.00

Thursday 26th

RWC: England v USA 11.45

Saturday 28th

RWC: Japan v Ireland 8.15

RWC: South Africa v Namibia 10.45

October

Wednesday 2nd

RWC: New Zealand v Canada 11.15

Thursday 3rd

RWC: Ireland v Russia 11.15

Friday 4th

RWC: South Africa v Italy 10.45

Tuesday 8th

RWC: South Africa v Canada 11.15

Friday 11th

RWC: Australia v Georgia 11.15

Saturday 12th

RWC: England v France 9.15

RWC: Ireland v Samoa 11.15

Euro 2020 Qualifiers: Georgia vs Ireland 19.45

Sunday 13th

RWC: Japan v Scotland 11.45

Tuesday 15th

Euro 2020 Qualifiers: Switzerland vs Ireland 19.45

Saturday 19th

RWC: WINNER POOL C V RUNNER UP POOL D 8.15

RWC: WINNER POOL B V RUNNER UP POOL A 11.15

Sunday 20th

RWC: WINNER POOL D V RUNNER UP POOL C 8.15

RWC: WINNER POOL A V RUNNER UP POOL B 11.15

Saturday 26th

RWC:WINNER QUARTER-FINAL 1 V WINNER QUARTER-FINAL 9.00

Sunday 27th

RWC:WINNER QUARTER-FINAL 3 V WINNER QUARTER-FINAL 9.00

November

Friday 1st

RWC Bronze Final: LOSER SEMI-FINAL 1 V LOSER SEMI-FINAL 9.00

Saturday 2nd

RWC Final:WINNER SEMI-FINAL 1 V WINNER SEMI-FINAL 2 9.00

Monday 18th

Euro 2020 Qualifiers: Ireland vs Denmark 19.45

Menu Menu

Your Email

Your Message